GP2 Series Standings

Scroll ↓

1
Pierre GASLY
FRA
Prema Racing
107
2
Antonio GIOVINAZZI
ITA
Prema Racing
96
3
Raffaele MARCIELLO
ITA
Russian Time
85
4
Oliver ROWLAND
GBR
MP Motorsport
83
5
Norman NATO
FRA
Racing Engineering
81
6
Jordan KING
GBR
Racing Engineering
80
7
Mitch EVANS
AUS
Campos
77
8
Sergey SIROTKIN
RUS
ART Grand Prix
70
9
Artem MARKELOV
RUS
Russian Time
65
10
Nobuharu MATSUSHITA
JPN
ART Grand Prix
56
11
Alex LYNN
GBR
Dams
51
12
Luca GHIOTTO
ITA
Trident
38
13
Sean GELAEL
IDN
Campos
24
14
Nicholas LATIFI
CAN
Dams
21
15
Marvin KIRCHHÖFER
DEU
Carlin
19
16
Sergio CANAMASAS
ESP
Carlin
14
17
Arthur PIC
FRA
Rapax
14
18
Jimmy ERIKSSON
SWE
Arden International
10
19
Daniël DE JONG
NLD
MP Motorsport
6
20
Gustav MALJA
SWE
Rapax
3
21
Nabil JEFFRI
MYS
Arden International
2
23
Rene Binder
Austrian
ART
0
22
Philo Paz ARMAND
IDN
Trident
0

Formula V8 Championship Standings

Scroll ↓

1
Tom DILLMANN
FRA
AVF
156
2
Roy NISSANY
ISR
Lotus
124
3
Louis DELÉTRAZ
CHE
Fortec Motorsports
119
4
Aurélien PANIS
FRA
Arden Motorsport
112
5
René BINDER
AUT
Lotus
109
6
Matthieu VAXIVIÈRE
FRA
SMP Racing
97
7
Egor ORUDZHEV
RUS
Arden Motorsport
82
8
Yu KANAMARU
JPN
Teo Martin Motorsport
47
9
Johnny CECOTTO JR.
VEN
RP Motorsport
43
10
Vitor BAPTISTA
BRA
RP Motorsport
33
11
Alfonso CELIS JR.
MEX
AVF
32
12
Pietro FITTIPALDI
BRA
Fortec Motorsports
24
13
Beitske VISSER
NLD
Teo Martin Motorsport
19
14
Giuseppe CIPRIANI
ITA
Durango Racing Team
6
15
Artur Janosz
POL
Durango
2
16
Matevos ISAAKYAN
RUS
SMP Racing
2

GP3 Series Standings

Scroll ↓

1
Alexander ALBON
THA
ART Grand Prix
107
2
Charles LECLERC
MCO
ART Grand Prix
104
3
Antonio FUOCO
ITA
Trident
90
4
Matthew PARRY
GBR
Koiranen GP
53
5
Ralph Boschung
CHE
Koiranen GP
48
6
Nyck DE VRIES
NLD
ART Grand Prix
46
7
Nirei FUKUZUMI
JPN
ART Grand Prix
43
8
Jake DENNIS
GBR
Arden Motorsport
35
9
Jake HUGHES
GBR
DAMS
31
10
Arjun Maini
Indian
Jenzer
20
12
Jack AITKEN
GBR
Arden Motorsport
18
11
Óscar TUNJO
COL
Jenzer Motorsport
18
13
Alex Palou
Spanish
Campos
13
14
Kevin JÖRG
CHE
DAMS
13
15
Santino FERRUCCI
USA
DAMS
8
16
Sandy STUVIK
THA
Trident
8
17
Steijn SCHOTHORST
NLD
Campos Racing
6
18
Matevos ISAAKYAN
RUS
Koiranen GP
5
19
Artur JANOSZ
POL
Trident
2
23
Tatiana CALDERÓN
COL
Arden Motorsport
0
22
Konstantin TERESCHENKO
RUS
Campos Racing
0
12
Álex PALOU
ESP
Campos Racing
0
20
Akash NANDY
MYS
Jenzer Motorsport
0
21
Richard GONDA
SVK
Jenzer Motorsport
0
25
Mahaveer RAGHUNATHAN
IND
Koiranen GP
0
24
Giuliano ALESI
FRA
Trident
0

British F4 Championship Standings

Scroll ↓

1
Max FEWTRELL
GBR
Carlin
184
2
Petru FLORESCU
ROU
Carlin
164
3
James PULL
GBR
Carlin
153
4
Luis LEEDS
AUS
TRS Arden Motorsport
152
6
Devlin DEFRANCESCO
CDN
Carlin
146
4
Sennan FIELDING
GBR
JHR Developments
134
7
Alex QUINN
GBR
Fortec
112
9
Rafael MARTINS
BRA
TRS Arden Motorsport
110
8
Jamie CAROLINE
GBR
Jamun Racing-MBM
109
11
Zane GODDARD
AUS
Double R
102
11
Billy MONGER
GBR
JHR Developments
57
12
Ross MARTIN
GBR
Fortec
21
16
Jack MARTIN
GBR
TRS Arden Motorsport
19
13
Carrie SCHREINER
GER
Double R Racing
12
14
Jack BUTEL
GBR
JHR Developments
12
17
Patrik MATTHIESEN
DEN
JTR
9
18
Ayrton SIMMONS
GBR
TRS Arden Motorsport
8
15
Nicolai KJAERGAARD
DEN
Fortec
2
19
Harry HAYEK
AUS
Jamun Racing-MBM
2
20
Frank BIRD
GBR
Fortec
1

Snetterton

British F4

Snetterton

Timezone

First Race

Turns

Lap Record

Circuit Length

Distance to Turn 1

Longest Straight

UTC +0:00

1953

13

1:39.933

2.968 mi.

30

31

July 2016

GP2 Live Timing >

GP3 Live Timing >

Knockhill

British F4

August 2016

14

13

Spa-Francorchamps

GP2

GP3

August 2016

28

26

Rockingham

British F4

August 2016

28

27

Luis LEEDS
British F4
Aurélien PANIS
Formula V8
Ayrton SIMMONS
British F4
Egor ORUDZHEV
Formula V8
Jack AITKEN
GP3
Jack MARTIN
British F4
Jake DENNIS
GP3
Jimmy ERIKSSON
GP2
Nabil JEFFRI
GP2
Rafa MARTINS
British F4
Tatiana CALDERÓN
GP3